top of page

​Appointed Boards & Commissions

Note: The Housing Review Board and the Environmental Shade Tree Committee are currently inactive.

Municipal & Water Authority Boards

Meets 2nd Monday at 5 PM, usually quarterly

​Charles "Sam" Austin (Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2028

Taras "TJ" Jemetz (Vice-Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2025

Jason Diley - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Lori Maughan - Term Ends 1/1/2029

Jason Spangenberg (Secretary) - Term Ends 1/1/2027

Jon Foulkrod, Wash. Twp. Rep. - Term Ends 1/1/2027

Brian Osborn, WWTP Superintendent (Advisor)

Chris Motter, Water Superintendent (Advisor)

Civil Service Commission

Meets 2nd Tuesday at 5 PM as needed

Todd Jay (Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2028

George Roberts (Secretary) - Term Ends 1/1/2030

Rosemary Baker (Vice-Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Alternate - Paul Hagerty - Term Ends 1/1/2030

Alternate - Ray Overholt - Term Ends 1/1/2029

Alternate - Jennifer Nuse - Term Ends 1/1/2030

Zoning Hearing Board

Meets 1st Wednesday at 6 PM as needed

Norris Pace (Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Daniel Foulkrod (Vice-Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2029

R. Joseph Bufalino - Term Ends 1/1/2025

Richard Crilley - Term Ends 1/1/2027

Eric Cunningham - Term Ends 1/1/2028

Alternate - Kenneth Statkun - Term Ends 1/1/2027

Alternate - Darin Nuse - Term Ends 1/1/2027

Planning & Zoning Commission

Meets 3rd Thursday at 4 PM as needed

Matt Baker (Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Tony Arnt  (Vice-Chair) - Term Ends 1/1/2028

Kyle Shoulders - Term Ends 1/1/2028

John Kieffer - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Dave Smith - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Alternate - Dave Storch - Term Ends 1/1/2026

Alternate - Scott Carey - Term Ends 1/1/2028

bottom of page